"I am here putting my personal experience and few good tips collecting from market wide. I am not responsible for any kind of loss arising out of any information, posts or opinion appearing on this blog. Thank You Friends"

 

Good set of results. As said earlier be invested for long term. From previous quarter the Op profit increased by 74%. Net profit increase by 105%....

Stable nos by Rajoo. They are improving operating efficiency.. Once top line growth kicks in, it will start running.

PEERS COMPANY

Comparison with Competitors


Balance Sheet------------------- in Rs. Cr. -------------------
Rajoo EngineersShanthi GearsLG BalakrishnanHercules HoistsOM Metals Infra
Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15
Sources Of Funds
Total Share Capital5.808.1715.703.209.63
Equity Share Capital5.808.1715.703.209.63
Share Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.000.00
Reserves28.16262.57333.86177.02529.48
Revaluation Reserves0.000.001.390.000.20
Networth33.96270.74350.95180.22539.31
Secured Loans4.150.00114.020.0063.96
Unsecured Loans0.070.0015.510.000.00
Total Debt4.220.00129.530.0063.96
Total Liabilities38.18270.74480.48180.22603.27
Rajoo EngineersShanthi GearsLG BalakrishnanHercules HoistsOM Metals Infra
Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15Mar '15
Application Of Funds
Gross Block33.77362.99529.4546.88202.87
Less: Accum. Depreciation14.19281.34255.8221.6874.18
Net Block19.5881.65273.6325.20128.69
Capital Work in Progress2.103.6130.581.641.83
Investments6.9915.5436.9143.62129.57
Inventories15.6465.45216.4831.8451.11
Sundry Debtors18.8337.03125.0433.3759.22
Cash and Bank Balance0.7789.095.779.5269.41
Total Current Assets35.24191.57347.2974.73179.74
Loans and Advances9.7413.9246.9370.12257.51
Fixed Deposits0.000.000.000.000.00
Total CA, Loans & Advances44.98205.49394.22144.85437.25
Deffered Credit0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Liabilities29.2035.31247.6928.2590.37
Provisions6.270.247.186.843.69
Total CL & Provisions35.4735.55254.8735.0994.06
Net Current Assets9.51169.94139.35109.76343.19
Miscellaneous Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets38.18270.74480.47180.22603.28
Contingent Liabilities0.003.73156.5735.96578.44
Book Value (Rs)5.8533.13222.7056.3255.98

Competition


NameLast PriceMarket Cap.
(Rs. cr.)
Sales
Turnover
Net ProfitTotal Assets
Shanthi Gears106.80872.73155.199.32270.74
LG Balakrishnan463.00726.731,048.2664.40480.47
Hercules Hoists168.50539.2097.4812.64180.22
OM Metals Infra52.40504.63224.0229.05603.28
Mcnally Bh Engg97.05491.012,170.11-114.221,733.77
Kalindee Rail130.05214.68312.73-9.73342.50
Pitti Laminatio61.50165.95341.049.33253.67
Technofab Engg150.00157.35419.898.45322.38
Manugraph Ind50.00152.08215.52-10.74219.98
Coromandel Engg45.15150.05230.391.1281.81
Petron Engg187.00140.97414.180.62314.83
Premier44.55135.31169.55-45.83723.09
Hind Dorr-Olive13.95100.45348.30-773.1310.15
Commercial Eng18.25100.27118.44-102.55230.87
Electrotherm45.9552.731,829.21-440.512,050.28
Thejo Engg151.2025.96-----
GEI Industrial10.7021.0629.82-32.44305.35
Manaksia Coated3.0019.81215.25-7.37147.18
NEPC India1.9013.161.740.31208.09
VKS Projects0.159.452.83-0.77122.04
Rajoo Engineers16.5095.75116.935.2438.18

Post a Comment

 
Top