"I am here putting my personal experience and few good tips collecting from market wide. I am not responsible for any kind of loss arising out of any information, posts or opinion appearing on this blog. Thank You Friends"

 


HCL Infosystems Ltd Share Holding  
CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage
Promoters129,377,84458.04
General Public63,920,85528.68
Other Companies16,071,3277.21
Foreign Institutions7,402,6513.32
Financial Institutions4,039,2951.81
Foreign - NRI1,910,7390.86
Others94,7750.04
Foreign - OCB70,0000.03
NBFC and Mutual Funds17,1430.01
About HCL Infosystems Ltd.HCL Infosystems Ltd., incorporated in the year 1986, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1334.17 Cr.) operating in Information Technology sector.HCL Infosystems Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Cellular Phones which contributed Rs 3799.84 Cr to Sales Value (88.12% of Total Sales), Mini Computers/Micro Processor Based Systems which contributed Rs 277.21 Cr to Sales Value (6.42% of Total Sales), Others which contributed Rs 79.38 Cr to Sales Value (1.84% of Total Sales), Photocopying Electronic Equipment (Traded) which contributed Rs 72.11 Cr to Sales Value (1.67% of Total Sales), Printers which contributed Rs 47.80 Cr to Sales Value (1.10% of Total Sales), Sale of services which contributed Rs 35.51 Cr to Sales Value (0.82% of Total Sales), for the year ending 30-Jun-2015.For the quarter ended 30-Sep-2015, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs. 1032.72 Cr., down -11.87% from last quarter Sales of Rs. 1171.77 Cr. and down -13.42% from last year same quarter Sales of Rs. 1192.78 Cr. Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs. -23.61 Cr. in latest quarter.The company’s management includes Dr.Nikhil Sinha, Dr.Pradeep Kumar Khosla, Mr.Dhirendra Singh, Mr.Dilip Kumar Srivastava, Mr.Kaushik Dutta, Mr.Pawan Kumar Danwar, Mr.Premkumar Seshadri, Mr.S G Murali, Mr.Sanjeev Sharma, Mr.Sushil Kumar Jain, Mr.Sushil Kumar Jain, Mr.V N Koura, Ms.Ritu Arora, Ms.Sangeeta Talwar.Company has Price Waterhouse as its auditors. As on 30-Sep-2015, the company has a total of 222,904,629 shares outstanding.
  

Post a Comment

 
Top